"It's the Limit"

Home

Along the Highway
News and Comments

On the Horizon
Future Class and Classmates' Events

Photo-Ops
Classmates' Pictures

Chauffeurs
Harvard and Radcliffe
Class Officers

Itinerary
Class Committee Meetings

Fuel
Financial Matters

Press
Names and Faces

All Aboard
Family Addenda

Roadside Help
Class Assistance Fund

Road Closed
Obituaries

Memento Mori
Harvard
(Alphabetized)

Memento Mori
Radcliffe
(Alphabetized)

Bypaths
Classmates' Websites

Tourist's View
Harvard Today

Been There
Notes and Photos
from the Past

Public Service
1955 & The Phillips Brooks House Association

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

OFFICERS AND COMMITTEE OF
THE HARVARD AND RADCLIFFE CLASSES OF 1955

 


 

The Okefenokee Ochestra

Walt Kelly

 

HARVARD
CLASS OFFICERS

First Marshal
Clifford L. Alexander, Jr.

Second Marshal
J. Timothy Anderson (deceased)

Third Marshal
Frank H. White
(deceased)

Member at Large
Geoffrey H. Ball

Secretary
Warren M. "Renny" Little
35 Brewster Street
Cambridge, MA 02138-2203
email: renlittle@comcast.net
phone: 617 491-3937
fax: 617 491-3937

Treasurer
Richard F. "Dick" Zwetsch
148 Clinton Avenue
Falmouth, MA 02450
email: dickzwetsch@gmail.com
phone: 508 540-7252

Class Technology Officer
Murray H. "Bud" Helfant
3 Saybrook Road
Framingham, MA 01701-7834
email: mhhmd@post.harvard.edu
phone: 508 875-0287

 

 


RADCLIFFE
CLASS OFFICERS

Class Co-Chairs
Phyllis Yood Beineke
11 Russell Court
Newton, MA 02460
617 969-5258
pbeineke@aol.com

Regina Gittes Greenspun
6407 Dahlonega Road
Bethesda, Maryland 20816-2101
301-229-4042
ReginaNat@aol.com

Class Secretary
Rebekah "Becky" Ketchum Richardson
58 Winter Street
Nahant, MA 01908
h: 781-581-0432
c: 781-248-1422
rkr@tiac.net

Class Treasurer
Joan Canzanelli
28 Gilbert Road
Belmont, MA 02478
h: 671-489-3426
c: 781-862-5273
JoanCanzanelli@verizon.net

 









 

 


for further information contact your
class secretary.

 

Contact the Webmaster staff
Last updated 10/24/16

 

 

 



HARVARD
CLASS COMMITTEE

Charles A. Arena
James E. Barrett, Jr.
Robert S. Blacklow
Walter M. Cabot
William A. Chrisman
(deceased)
Malcolm M. Davis
Francis H. Duehay
Carl A. Goldman
Arnold C. Greenberg
Alan H. Hammerman
William A. Lawrence
Gerald A. Lewis
Peter L. Malkin
Richard H. Marson
Daniel K. Mayers
Walter H. McLaughlin, Jr.
(deceased)
James J. Pates, Jr.
Alfred W. Rossow, Jr.
Arthur G. Tallas
David S. Watts
Bancroft R. Wheeler
David S. Wise